Privacy Policy

Definitions

SBP Nordiska AB, hereinafter referred to as “SBP Nordic”.
The customer, hereinafter referred to as “Customer/You”.

General information

SBP Nordic are committed to handle all personal data in accordance with Swedish national law. SBP Nordic strives to protect Your personal integrity and personal data in the best way possible. By accepting this policy, You are aware of the content and agree that SBP Nordic process your personal data in the following manner.

What personal data is collected?

SBP Nordic collects and stores personal data that is necessary, essential and compatible with the purpose of the service. Personal data may be collected and stored when You register for a membership on SBP Nordic’s website and upon completion of investment through “Know Your Customer” forms (KYC).

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

SBP Nordic collects and stores personal data for the purpose of providing the service and to ensure that the service is accomplished efficiently. Personal data may be used so that SBP Nordic shall have the opportunity to communicate with the Customer by telephone or email and to give information and offers that may be linked to the service. SBP Nordic will collect personal data upon completion of investment which by law is required to counteract money laundering and financing of terrorism as well as to fulfill other statutory obligations.

How long do we store your personal data?

Personal data is stored no longer than is necessary for the purpose of the process. SBP Nordic reserves the right to preserve the personal data registered in connection with membership until the Customer terminates their membership. Personal data that is collected in connection with completion of investment will be stored as long as it is necessary to meet the requirements by law. Personal data will be erased when it is no longer relevant for the purposes for which it has been collected.

How will the personal data be used in relation to third parties?

SBP Nordic reserves the right to disclose personal data to third parties in order to fulfill SBP Nordic’s legal obligations.

Security of personal data

SBP Nordic takes appropriate organizational measures to minimize the risk of unauthorized access and inappropriate use. These measures are taken for the purpose to ensure the Customer’s personal integrity.

Access and correction of personal data

The Customer is responsible for keeping their personal data updated to enable SBP Nordic to fulfill its commitments. SBP Nordic is not responsible for errors arising due to inaccurate personal data. The Customer has the right to collect confirmation and communication of personal data concerning them and a copy of the personal data which is being processed. The Customer has the right to transmit personal data to another controller. The transfer of personal data through data portability is performed at the request of the Customer, see contact details below. Regardless of whether the information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, the Customer is entitled to have their personal data deleted according with Swedish legislation. This may affect SBP Nordic’s opportunity to provide the service.

Complaints

The Customer has the right to make a complaint to the National Authority (SW. Datainspektionen) if the Customer believes that their personal data is incorrectly handled. The Customer is also entitled to object to automated decision-making and profiling.

Contact information – Controller

SBP Nordiska AB
Email: my-linda@sbpnordic.com
Phone number: 072 223 28 19
Visiting address: Östra Hamngatan 52
Mailing address: 411 08 Göteborg

Du använder en föråldrad webbläsare. Alla funktioner fungerar inte i din webbläsare. Var vänlig uppgradera din webbläsare för att förbättra din upplevelse och öka din säkerhet.